Spring 2022 Game Schedule

Spring 2022 Game Schedule 

 

U5/U6 Field #1

Date

Time

Match

3/26

9:00

U6 Mott v Koerper

10:00

U5 Secrest v Roscher

4/2

9:00

U6 Koerper v Partusch

10:00

U5 Roberts v Roscher

4/9

9:00

U6 Partusch v Mott

10:00

U5 Roberts v Bias

4/16

9:00

U6 Mott v Koerper

10:00

U5 LaFontain v Partusch

4/23

9:00

U6 Koerper v Partusch

10:00

U5 Partusch v Roscher

4/30

9:00

U6 Partusch v Mott

10:00

U5 Roberts v Secrest

5/7

Picture Day

9:00

U6 Mott v Koerper

10:00

U5 Davis v Secrest

5/14

Picture Day

9:00

U6 Koerper v Partusch

10:00

U5 Davis v Roberts

5/21

9:00

U6 Mott v Koerper

10:00

U5 Secrest v Roscher

U5/U6 Field #2

Date

Time

Match

3/26

9:00

U6 Partusch v Rogers

10:00

U5 LaFontain v Davis

4/2

9:00

U6 Mott v Rogers

10:00

U5 Edwards v Davis

4/9

9:00

U6 Rogers v Koerper

10:00

U5 LaFontain v Roscher

4/16

9:00

U6 Partusch v Rogers

10:00

U5 Edwards v Roscher

4/23

9:00

U6 Mott v Rogers

10:00

U5 Secrest v LaFontain

4/30

9:00

U6 Rogers v Koerper

10:00

U5 Davis v Roscher

5/7

Picture Day

9:00

U6 Partusch v Rogers

10:00

U5 Roberts v LaFontain

5/14

Picture Day

9:00

U6 Mott v Rogers

10:00

U5 Partusch v LaFontain

5/21

9:00

U6 Partusch v Rogers

10:00

U5 LaFontain v Davis

U5/U6 Field #3

Date

Time

Match

3/26

9:00

U5 Roberts v Edwards

10:00

U5 Partusch v Bias

4/2

9:00

U5 LaFontain v Bias

10:00

U5 Secrest v Partusch

4/9

9:00

U5 Edwards v Secrest

10:00

U5 Partusch v Davis

4/16

9:00

U5 Bias v Secrest

10:00

U5 Davis v Roberts

4/23

9:00

U5 Roberts v Edwards

10:00

U5 Bias v Davis

4/30

9:00

U5 LaFontain v Edwards

10:00

U5 Bias v Partusch

5/7

Picture Day

9:00

U5 Edwards v Bias

10:00

U5 Partusch v Roscher

5/14

Picture Day

9:00

U5 Secrest v Edwards

10:00

U5 Bias v Roscher

5/21

9:00

U5 Roberts v Edwards

10:00

U5 Partusch v Bias

====================================================================================

U8 Field #1

Date

Time

Match

3/26

8:30

Davis v Ashworth

9:30

Butler v Payne

10:30

Diemer v Sellick

4/2

8:30

Davis v Gehling

9:30

Ashworth v Butler

10:30

Sellick v Ani

4/9

8:30

Davis v Butler

9:30

Gehling v Gilliam

10:30

Diemer v Ashworth

4/16

8:30

Davis v Sellick

9:30

Gehling v Palmer

10:30

Diemer v Butler

4/23

8:30

Ani v Palmer

9:30

Payne v Ashworth

10:30

Sellick v Gilliam

4/30

8:30

Davis v Ani

9:30

Palmer v Diemer

10:30

Ashworth v Sellick

5/7

Picture Day

8:30

Davis v Gilliam

9:30

Butler v Sellick

10:30

Diemer v Ani

5/14

Picture Day

8:30

Davis v Palmer

9:30

Payne v Sellick

10:30

Gilliam v Ashworth

 

5/21

 

End of Season Tournament

5/22 Travel Soccer Tryouts

 

 

U8 Field #2

Date

Time

Match

3/26

8:30

Palmer v Gehling

9:30

Ani v Gilliam

4/2

8:30

Gilliam v Palmer

9:30

Payne v Diemer

4/9

8:30

Sellick v Palmer

9:30

Ani v Payne

4/16

8:30

Gilliam v Payne

9:30

Ani v Ashworth

4/23

8:30

Gehling v Butler

9:30

Davis v Diemer

4/30

8:30

Butler v Gilliam

9:30

Gehling v Payne

5/7

Picture Day

8:30

Ashworth v Gehling

9:30

Payne v Palmer

5/14

Picture Day

8:30

Gehling v Diemer

9:30

Butler v Ani

 

5/21

 

End of Season Tournament

5/22 Travel Soccer Tryouts

=====================================================================================

U10

Date

Time

Match

3/26

8:30

Arnold v Tighe

9:30

Johnson v Daly

10:30

Payne v Ani

11:30

Young v Stickland

4/2

8:30

Daly v Strickland

9:30

Johnson v Young

10:30

Arnold v Payne

11:30

Tighe v Ani

4/9

8:30

Johnson v Ani

9:30

Daly v Tighe

10:30

Young v Payne

11:30

Strickland v Arnold

4/16

8:30

Young v Tighe

9:30

Daly v Payne

10:30

Johnson v Arnold

11:30

Strickland v Ani

4/23

8:30

Arnold v Young

9:30

Ani v Daly

10:30

Payne v Strickland

11:30

Tighe v Johnson

4/30

8:30

Tighe v Payne

9:30

Strickland v Johnson

10:30

Daly v Young

11:30

Ani v Arnold

5/7

Picture Day

8:30

Daly v Arnold

9:30

Ani v Young

10:30

Strickland v Tighe

11:30

Payne v Johnson

5/14

Picture Day

8:30

Johnson v Daly

9:30

Arnold v Tighe

10:30

Payne v Ani

11:30

Young v Strickland

 

5/21

 

End of Season Tournament

5/22 Travel Soccer Tryouts

=====================================================================================

U12

Date

Time

Match

3/26

8:30

Red v Gold

10:00

Royal v Navy

4/2

8:30

Gold v Navy

10:00

Red v Royal

4/9

8:30

Royal v Gold

10:00

Navy v Red

4/16

8:30

Royal v Navy

10:00

Red v Gold

4/23

8:30

Gold v Navy

10:00

Red v Royal

4/30

8:30

Navy v Red

10:00

Royal v Gold

5/7

Picture Day

8:30

Royal v Navy

10:00

Red v Gold

5/14

Picture Day

8:30

Gold v Navy

10:00

Red v Royal

 

5/21

 

End of Season Tournament

5/22 Travel Soccer Tryouts

===================================================================================

UL

Date

Time

Match

3/26

11:30

Arnold v Daly 

4/2

11:30

Daly v Arnold

4/9

11:30

Arnold v Daly 

4/16

11:30

Daly v Arnold

4/23

11:30

Arnold v Daly 

4/30

11:30

Daly v Arnold

5/7

Picture Day

11:30

Arnold v Daly 

5/14

Picture Day

11:30

Daly v Arnold

5/21 11:30 Arnold v Daly 
5/22 Travel Soccer Tryouts

 

© Copyright 2021 Fluvanna Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2021 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems