Spring 2021 Game Schedule

      FYSA SPRING 2021 GAME SCHEDULE

 

U5/U6 Field #1

Date

9:30 am

10:45

April 10

U5 Sheridan v Scarano

U5 Edwards v Spart/Lamphere

April 17

U5 Scarano v Jackson

U5 Secrest v Sheridan

April 24

U5 Seal v Scarano

U5 Jackson v Layne

May 1

U5 Scarano v Secrest

U5 Layne v Edwards

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

U5 Layne v Scarano

U5 Spart/Lamphere v Secrest

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

U5 Scarano v Spart/Lamphere

U5 Secrest v Seal

May 22

U5 Edwards v Scarano

U5 Seal v Spart/Lamphere

May 29

U5 Scarano v Sheridan

U5 Spart/Lamphere v Edwards

 

 

U5/U6 Field #2

Date

9:30 am

10:45

April 10

U6 Butler v Geyer

U5 Jackson v Secrest

April 17

U6 Butler v Diemer

U5 Seal v Edwards

April 24

U5 Spart/Lamphere v Sheridan

U6 Diemer v Geyer

May 1

U5 Jackson v Spart/Lamphere

U6 Neumann v Diemer

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

U5 Seal v Jackson

U6 Nuemann v Geyer

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

U6 Nuemann v Butler

U5 Jackson v Edwards

May 22

U5 Jackson v Sheridan

U6 Diemer v Neumann

May 29

U6 Nuemann v Geyer

U5 Secrest v Jackson

 

 

U5/U6 Field #3

Date

9:30 am

10:45

April 10

U5 Layne v Seal

U6 Neumann v Diemer

April 17

U5 Spart/Lamphere v Layne

U6 Nuemann v Geyer

April 24

U6 Nuemann v Butler

U5 Edwards v Secrest

May 1

U6 Butler v Geyer

U5 Sheridan v Seal

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

U6 Diemer v Butler

U5 Edwards v Sheridan

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

U5 Sheridan v Layne

U6 Geyer v Diemer

May 22

U6 Geyer v Butler

U5 Layne v Secrest

May 29

U6 Butler v Diemer

U5 Seal v Layne

 

 

 

 

U8 Field #1

Date

9:00 am

10:15

April 10

Johnson v Edwards

Vinny v Palmer

April 17

Palmer v Johnson

Edwards v Vinny

April 24

Johnson v Melton

Butler/Waksmunski v Palmer

May 1

Palmer v Melton

Vinny v Aiello

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

Aiello v Johnson

Melton v Edwards

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

Vinny v Melton

Palmer v Aiello

May 22

Johnson v Vinny

Edwards v Palmer

May 29

Vinny v Palmer

Johnson v Edwards

 

 

 

U8 Field #2

Date

9:00 am

10:15

April 10

Melton v Aiello

Arnold v Butler/Waksmunski

April 17

Butler/Waksmuncki v Aiello

Melton v Arnold

April 24

Aiello v Edwards

Arnold v Vinny

May 1

Edwards v Butler/Waksmunski

Johnson v Arnold

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

Butler/Waksmunski v Vinny

Arnold v Palmer

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

Edwards v Arnold

Butler/Waksmunski v Johnson

May 22

Aiello v Arnold

Melton v Butler/Waksmunski

May 29

Melton v Aiello

Arnold v Butler/Waksmunski

 

 

 

 

U10

Date

8:30 am

10:00

11:30

April 10

Young v Cole

Weimer v Bryant

Gehling v McCormick

April 17

Bryant v McCormick

Cole v Weimer

Young v Gehling

April 24

Bryant v Cole

McCormick v Young

Gehling v Weimer

May 1

Weimer v Young

Cole v McCormick

Bryant v Gehling

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

Young v Cole

Weimer v Bryant

Gehling v McCormick

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

Cole v Weimer

Bryant v McCormick

Young v Gehling

May 22

McCormick v Young

Cole v Bryant

Weimer v Gehling

               May 23 Travel  Soccer Tryouts

May 29

Gehling v McCormick

Bryant v Weimer

Young v Cole

 

 

 

 

U12

Date

8:30 am

10:00

April 10

Young v Legg

Morton v Wilson

April 17

Legg v Morton

Wilson v Young

April 24

Wilson v Legg

Young v Morton

May 1

Legg v Young

Morton v Wilson 

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

Wilson v Young

Legg v Morton

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

Morton v Young

Legg v Wilson

May 22

Young v Legg 

Morton v Wilson

May 23 Travel Soccer Tryouts

May 29

Wilson v Mortan

Legg v Young

 

 

 

Upper League

 

Date

11:30 am

April 10

McGee v Daly 

April 17

Daly v McGee

April 24

McGee v Daly 

May 1

Daly v McGee

May 8

(Team Photos Day 1)

McGee v Daly 

May 15

(Team Photos Day 2)

Daly v McGee

May 22

McGee v Daly 

May 23 Travel Soccer Tryouts

May 29

Daly v McGee

 

 

 

© Copyright 2021 Fluvanna Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2021 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems